100% Pure Essential Oils
Menu

Jojoba Oil - 4 oz.

Benefits: Pronounced "huh-ho-buh", Jojoba Oil is a beneficial carrier oil that can be mixed with any Paradise Springs Essential oil for dilution. On its own, Jojoba Oil is highly moisturizing, making it perfect to use on hair, skin, and nails.

Suggested Use:
HOME: Mix with a Paradise Springs Essential Oil for use as a natural home cleaning product.
RESPIRATORY SYSTEM: When mixed as a carrier with Eucalyptus Oil, this combination may be applied to chest for potential congestion relief.
SKIN CARE: Mix in shampoo or apply to damp hair to control frizzy, unmanageable hair. Jojoba Oil may also be used on the skin as a moisturizer or mixed as a carrier oil with any Paradise Springs Essential Oil for additional benefits.

Oil Specifications:
BOTANICAL NAME: Simmondsia Chinensis
METHOD OF EXTRACTION: steam distilled
CULTIVATION METHOD: Wildcrafted
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Israel
SCENT: Neutral, subtle, soft 

 

      You also Viewed